Earnings Estimates

Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 194.124.353.894.122000.00
AnnualDec 183.503.943.133.445000.00
AnnualDec 173.153.482.903.135000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.580.660.520.564000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.961.050.850.974000.00
QuarterlySep 170.660.770.520.674000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.961.020.900.974000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 163.112.984.50
QuarterlyMar 160.510.56-8.93
QuarterlyJun 161.000.955.54
QuarterlySep 160.660.626.45
QuarterlyDec 160.940.8115.69
AnnualDec 152.162.036.40
AnnualDec 141.721.5014.92
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters